Welcome! Tango Timetable is a community dedicated to helping dancers share & discover Tango events around the world.

You can sign up for free as an organiser to add your own events or as a community member to add any event that you'd like to see on the calendar. As a dancer you can use the location-aware calendar to find Tango opportunities locally or where ever you might be travelling.

It is free & open to everyone! Please join, share with others & get involved!

Venue

Venue Edit History: 54 Parnell Squaure , West

Revision: 3

Action
User-edited
Message
Different venue
Edited by
Tango Fiesta

Previous Name

The Pillar Room

Revised Name

54 Parnell Squaure , West


Previous links

Revised links


Previous Longitude

-6.262788

Revised Longitude

-6.263085


Previous Street Address 2

Rotunda Hospital

Revised Street Address 2


Previous Street Address 1

The Pillar Room

Revised Street Address 1

Parnell Square, West.


Previous Latitude

53.353176

Revised Latitude

53.354411


Previous Facilities

Two beautiful ballrooms. Kitchen, Parking and state of the art music system.

Revised Facilities

Ballrooms. Kitchen, Parking and state of the art music system.

Previous Description

Magnificent Georgian masterpiece with high ceilings, floor to ceiling windows, beautiful sprung floor and crystal chandeliers. the home to our regular classes every week night 7.30-9.30pm and all our large scale Festivals and events.

Revised Description

Lovely private tango salon. We use this space for weekend workshops and milongas.


Revision: 2

Action
User-edited
Message
Adjusted address & name
Edited by
Michael Jones

Previous State

Dublin

Revised State


Previous Name

The Pillar Room, Parnell Square, Dublin.

Revised Name

The Pillar Room


Previous Town/City

Dublin 1

Revised Town/City

Dublin


Previous Longitude

-6.261749

Revised Longitude

-6.262788


Previous Street Address 2

Revised Street Address 2

Rotunda Hospital


Previous Street Address 3

Revised Street Address 3

Parnell Square


Previous Street Address 1

Parnell Square,

Revised Street Address 1

The Pillar Room


Previous Latitude

53.353437

Revised Latitude

53.353176


Revision: 1

Action
Approved
Message
Approved by Richard Jones
Edited by
Richard Jones

Revision: 0

Action
Created
Message
Created by Tango Fiesta
Edited by
Tango Fiesta
Tea & Tango
Tango Manchester

Welcome to Tango Timetable!

Tango Timetable is dedicated to helping members of the Tango community discover and organise events.

Feel free to share:

For Dancers

Our calendar provides a local view of events anywhere in the world powered by location based searching. So if you want to find out about events in your area or the next place you are travelling to, go have a look!

For Organisers

Tango Timetable allows you to register your organisation and manage your events for free. Build your community by sharing your events for Tango dancers everywhere to find and enjoy.

Look ahead to see upcoming events in the community and plan the perfect timing for your events to maximise attendance.

For Everyone

Feel free to check out the events on the calendar above and, if you'd like to contribute to the community or organise your own events, Sign Up for free.