Welcome! Tango Timetable is a community dedicated to helping dancers share & discover Tango events around the world.

You can sign up for free as an organiser to add your own events or as a community member to add any event that you'd like to see on the calendar. As a dancer you can use the location-aware calendar to find Tango opportunities locally or where ever you might be travelling.

It is free & open to everyone! Please join, share with others & get involved!

Venue

Venue Edit History: Horizon Methodist Church

Revision: 4

Action
User-edited
Message
Remove trailing slash
Edited by
Michael Jones

Previous links

Revised links


Revision: 3

Action
User-edited
Message
Added website
Edited by
Michael Jones

Previous links

Revised links


Revision: 2

Action
Approved
Message
Approved by Michael Jones
Edited by
Michael Jones

Revision: 1

Action
Edited
Message
leeds
Edited by
Tangoyorkshire

Previous Latitude

53.368726

Revised Latitude

53.349891


Previous Town/City

Leeds

Revised Town/City

Sheffield


Previous Name

Horizon Methodisy Church

Revised Name

Horizon Methodist Church


Previous Longitude

-1.497052

Revised Longitude

-1.521436


Revision: 0

Action
Created
Message
Created by Tangoyorkshire
Edited by
Tangoyorkshire
TangoTimetable on Facebook
Tormenta Tango on Facebook

Welcome to Tango Timetable!

Tango Timetable is dedicated to helping members of the Tango community discover and organise events.

Feel free to share:

For Dancers

Our calendar provides a local view of events anywhere in the world powered by location based searching. So if you want to find out about events in your area or the next place you are travelling to, go have a look!

For Organisers

Tango Timetable allows you to register your organisation and manage your events for free. Build your community by sharing your events for Tango dancers everywhere to find and enjoy.

Look ahead to see upcoming events in the community and plan the perfect timing for your events to maximise attendance.

For Everyone

Feel free to check out the events on the calendar above and, if you'd like to contribute to the community or organise your own events, Sign Up for free.