Welcome! Tango Timetable is a community dedicated to helping dancers share & discover Tango events around the world.

You can sign up for free as an organiser to add your own events or as a community member to add any event that you'd like to see on the calendar. As a dancer you can use the location-aware calendar to find Tango opportunities locally or where ever you might be travelling.

It is free & open to everyone! Please join, share with others & get involved!

Venue

Venue Edit History: The Castle Inn

Revision: 2

Action
Approved
Message
Approved by Michael Jones
Edited by
Michael Jones

Revision: 1

Action
User-edited
Message
Cleaned up
Edited by
Michael Jones

Previous Latitude

54.683621

Revised Latitude

54.683374


Previous Street Address 3

email: reception@castleinncumbria.co.uk

Revised Street Address 3


Previous Name

The Castle Inn in Bassenthwaite, Cumbria

Revised Name

The Castle Inn


Previous Longitude

-3.219654

Revised Longitude

-3.219196


Previous Description

Best Western Plus Castle Inn Hotel The BEST WESTERN PLUS Castle Inn Hotel is one of the finest Lake District Hotels, overlooking some of England’s highest fells and Bassenthwaite Lake. Originally a coaching inn dating back to 1770, the The Best Western Plus Lake District, Keswick, Castle Inn Hotel is now a modern venue with views of Bassenthwaite Lake. The hotel has a number of stylish rooms licensed to host events – some of which overlook our stunning gardens. We can accommodate dancers from 2 to 200 so if you are planning an intimate dance event or a large grand affair the Castle Inn Hotel is the perfect venue. and don’t forget that after breakfast on the Sunday you can drive down to TEA AND TANGO to complete your dancing weekend.

Revised Description

Best Western Plus Castle Inn Hotel The BEST WESTERN PLUS Castle Inn Hotel is one of the finest Lake District Hotels, overlooking some of England’s highest fells and Bassenthwaite Lake. Originally a coaching inn dating back to 1770, the The Best Western Plus Lake District, Keswick, Castle Inn Hotel is now a modern venue with views of Bassenthwaite Lake. The hotel has a number of stylish rooms licensed to host events – some of which overlook our stunning gardens. We can accommodate dancers from 2 to 200 so if you are planning an intimate dance event or a large grand affair the Castle Inn Hotel is the perfect venue.

Previous Parking

FREE PARKING http://www.castleinncumbria.co.uk/Gallery TEA AND TANGO are donating ALL PROFITS from this tea dance to Derian House Children’s Hospice, supporting the Charity Tango Weekend – please come and support us

Revised Parking

Free parking


Revision: 0

Action
Created
Message
Created by Ruth Killen
Edited by
Ruth Killen
Tormenta Tango on Facebook
TangoTimetable on Facebook

Welcome to Tango Timetable!

Tango Timetable is dedicated to helping members of the Tango community discover and organise events.

Feel free to share:

For Dancers

Our calendar provides a local view of events anywhere in the world powered by location based searching. So if you want to find out about events in your area or the next place you are travelling to, go have a look!

For Organisers

Tango Timetable allows you to register your organisation and manage your events for free. Build your community by sharing your events for Tango dancers everywhere to find and enjoy.

Look ahead to see upcoming events in the community and plan the perfect timing for your events to maximise attendance.

For Everyone

Feel free to check out the events on the calendar above and, if you'd like to contribute to the community or organise your own events, Sign Up for free.